黑骨(Melanosclerites):一类特殊的古生代杆状有机微体化石

其他题名: MELANOSCLERITES: A SPECIAL ROD-SHAPED MICROFOSSIL GROUP IN PALAEOZOIC

摘要

黑骨是古生代一类特殊的杆状做体化石,较少研究,零星报道于寒武纪早期至泥盆纪晚期沉积物中,常与其它微体化石(如几丁虫和疑源类)同时出现。黑骨的亲缘关系不甚明了,或与水螅类刺胞生物或者藻类有一定亲缘关系。通过统计已经发表的文献资料,可知此类化石包括3科18属35种。本文利用新近获得的中国黑骨化石材料,对黑骨的形态学、分类学、系统古生物学、地史分布和生物亲缘关系等方面进行综述。

其他摘要

Melanosclerites are rod-shaped organic microfossils which have been sporadically recorded from marine sedi ments ranging from the Lower Cambrian to the Late Devonian. Melanosclerites are often in association with other Pa leozoic microfossils, such as chitinozoans and acritarchs. The biological affinity of melanoselerites is still unknown, probably having relationship with hydrozoans. So far, melanoselerites are classified into 3 families, 18 genera and 35 species. Based on the latest findings of melanosclerites in China, the morphology, taxonomy, systematic paleontolo-gy, stratigraphical distribution and biological affinity of melanosclerites are reviewed.

关键词: 黑骨 分类学 古生代 中国