华北板块寒武系开腔骨类(Chancelloriids)化石新材料

其他题名: New Material of Chancelloriids from Cambrian,North China

摘要

文章对采自华北板块山东潍坊、河北唐山和辽宁大连的寒武系开腔骨类化石的新材料进行了研究,这些化石鉴定为Chancelloria属。辽宁大连地区的Chancelloria产自寒武系第二统第四阶馒头组下部的黄绿色页岩;山东潍坊地区的Chancelloria产自苗岭统乌溜阶馒头组上部的黄绿色页岩和鼓山阶张夏组的深灰色中厚层灰岩;河北唐山地区的Chancelloria产于芙蓉统江山阶长山组的薄层灰岩,该层位是目前Chancelloria属在中国产出的最高层位,也是全球的最高层位之一。这些来自华北寒武系第二统芙蓉统的Chancelloria骨片与早期的骨片相比,展现出骨片形态趋于规则、基面从浑圆趋于平整、骨片整合度提升的特点,进一步印证了之前关于此类问题的研究结论。

其他摘要

Chancelloriids is a kind of typical Cambrian fauna with an enigmatic biological affinity.Isolated sclerites of chancelloriids are widespread in Cambrian sedimentary rocks,but chancelloriid sclerites have been seldom reported from the Cambrian of North China.Herein we described some isolated sclerites of chancelloriids from Cambrian rocks of this area.Specimens were collected from three localities,i.e.,Weifang,Tangshan and Dalian.The isolated sclerites were identified as Chancelloria.According to trilobite biostratigraphy of the co-occurring trilobites,the age of Chancelloria sclerites from Dalian is considered as Stage 4,Cambrian Series 2;the age of sclerites of Chancelloria sclerites from Weifang is considered as Wuliuan-Drumian,Cambrian Miaolingian;the age of Chancelloria sclerites from Tangshan is considered as Jiangshanian,Furongian,and these sclerites are the latest occurrence in China and one of the latest occurrences in the world.The Chancelloria sclerites from Cambrian Stage2-Furongian,North China,show that these sclerites tend to be more regular,the basal surfaces tend to be flatter and the integration and organization of sclerites got improved.These support the conclusions of previous studies.

关键词: 开腔骨类 Chancelloria 寒武系 芙蓉统 华北板块